1 fl.oz / 30 ml
100% Pure and Natural
Extracted by Cold pressing process
No artificial / synthetic fragrance, flavor or preservative
Applications: Cosmetic, Food and Pharmaceutical .
This is the 100% pure and natural banana oil, extracted from
the banana fruit, no chemical, flavor or additive added. Is not diluted in other
oils. Banana oil is a potent compound that is used in a variety of areas such as
food flavoring, and it can be used in a whole variety of products, from perfumes
and toiletries to food, drinks and pharmaceuticals such as children's cough
This Banana oil is a natural ingredient derived from bananas through a natural cold extraction process, therefore it can be applied directly on the skin or taken orally.
The banana is one of the oldest and best known fruits of the world. In Brazil, banana oil is widely used in many hair care products such as conditioners and hair creams because the fruit has strong moisturizing properties that helps to soften the hair, making it more manageable. Also many homemade hair masks with banana oil in them makes your hair easier to style and softer to the touch.
This property of the natural banana oil promotes healthy hair growth. - Why?
By leaving hair easier to style, less stress is placed on the hair and scalp due to tugging from combs and brushes. The more stress placed on the hair, the more likely it is to break or be pulled out of the hair follicle.
Banana oil is also used in many beauty products such as tanning oils, lotions, and various hair care products.
Banana oil contains only benign amino-acids which in most cases are not allergic.
Banana oil can also be spread over skin wounds for inflammations and blisters and is also known as a helping ingredient for psoriasis treatment. Also it can be taken orally to help with strong dysentery and its very efficient against thrush and a is also a good auxiliary natural medicine against kidney and bladder infections.
Very rich in Calcium, Phosphorus, Iron, Minerals, Vitamin C and Vitamin B Complex.
Banana oil is very important in many industries and in the manufacture of many products:
It is use in flavorings.
It is use in making perfumes.
High grade banana oil is excellent for aromatherapy uses.
It is use in making fine soaps.
It is use in making massage oils
It is use in making bath oils.
Protect this product from the sunlight.
Natural Oils & Butters
- Acai Berry Brazilian Oil
- Aloe Vera Oil
- Andiroba Brazilian Oil
- Anise Brazilian Oil
- Babassu Brazilian Oil
- Banana Brazilian Oil
- Basil Brazilian Oil
- Brazil Nut Oil
- Buriti Brazilian Oil
- Calendula Brazilian Oil
- Camomile Brazilian Oil
- Cherry Brazilian Oil
- Clove Brazilian Oil
- Copaiba Brazilian Oil
- Green Coffee Brazilian Oil
- Guava Brazilian Oil
- Jaborandi Brazilian Oil
- Jojoba Brazilian Oil
- Lavender Brazilian Oil
- Lemon Balm Brazilian Oil
- Lime Brazilian Oil
- Macela Brazilian Oil
- Mango Brazilian Oil
- Orange Flower Brazilian Oil
- Papaya Brazilian Oil
- Passion Fruit Seed Brazilian Oil
- Pequi Brazilian Oil
- Pineapple Brazilian Oil
- Pitanga Leaf Brazilian Oil
- Rose Hips Seed Brazilian Oil
- Rosemary Brazilian Oil
- Urucum Brazilian Oil
- Cupuaçú Brazilian Butter
- Shea Brazilian Butter
- Mango Brazilian Butter
- Murumuru Brazilian Butter
- Tucuma Brazilian Butter
- Andiroba Fragrance Oil
- Anise Fragrance Oil
- Cupuaçú Fragrance Oil
- Murumurú Fragrance Oil
- Passion Fruit Fragrance Oil
- Pitanga Fragrance Oil
Mix 5 ml (or a coffespoon) of Banana oil with your favorite body lotion or cream.
Suggested Cosmetic Applications: (Concentrations from 2% for emollient and after-sun products). Anti-aging creams, Products after sun, Creams and lotions for body, Creams and facial products, Body-butters, Shampoos, Conditioners and Facial Masks.
The Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has not evaluated any of the statements or contents of this website.
The information contained herein is NOT intended, nor should it be used to diagnose, treat, cure, prevent, or mitigate any disease or condition