Tucumã Butter





 

 2 Oz / 60 gr

 

100% Pure and Natural
Extracted by Cold pressing process
No artificial / synthetic fragrance, flavor or preservative
Applications: Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical .

Astrocaryum tucuma


The butter’s natural gloss brings a desirable shine to dry, damaged hair and act as a wonderful skin moisturizer, exhibiting great lubricity. Tucuma Butter is solid at room temperature, but melts immediately on contact. Tucuma's great emolliency and skin feel come from its unusually high levels of lauric, myristic and oleic fatty acids and has an inherent SPF of 4. Its an excellent moisturizer that posseses antiaging and antioxidant properties. Lovely simple and intense this butter leaves your hand thoroughly softened, nourished and intensively rehydrated.


This product contains no synthetic ingredients, no artificial preservative.  100% Pure and Natural.

 

                        


US$ 7.00
      
 
Natural Oils & Butters

CSS Drop Down Menu by PureCSSMenu.com


 

Suggested Use


Apply directly to skin as desired or can also be used as a first layer before your regular cream .

Applications: Creams, lotions, balms, makeup foundations and bar soaps.


The Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has not evaluated any of the statements or contents of this website.
The information contained herein is NOT intended, nor should it be used to diagnose, treat, cure, prevent, or mitigate any disease or condition